Sav on MasterChef Australia 2024
TV

Feast your eyes on every dish cooked on MasterChef Australia 2024 last night

The highs and the lows

What better dinner inspiration is there than the absolutely delectable food the MasterChef Australia 2024 contestants dish out every episode?

Throughout the Pressure Tests, Elimination Cooks and Service Challenges, it’s almost impossible to keep track of the delish food that is cooked up. On top of that, there’s invaluable cooking advice given out by judges Andy Allen, Jean-Christophe NovelliSofia Levin and Poh Ling Yeow.

Fortunately, you won’t have to keep track of all the dishes as we’ve popped together a list of every dish that was cooked on MasterChef last night.

Here’s everything cooked on Master Chef Australia 2024 so far.

Episode 33

Episode 32

Gill and Lachlan

Sav and Josh Pezza

Darrsh and Harry

Nat and Sumeet

Episode 31

Mimi

Lachlan

Gill

Sumeet

Josh Pezza

Sav

Darrsh

Nat

Harry

Episode 30

Alex

Darrsh

Gill

Sumeet

Lachlan

Sav

Nat

Harry

Josh Pezza

Episode 29

Nat

Josh C

Harry

Sav

Josh Pezza

Darrsh

Gill

Alex

Mimi

Lachlan

Episode 27

Gill, Sue, Alex, Josh Pezza, Darrsh and Lachlan.

Spice Rubbed Pork, Smoked Beetroot and Hasselback Potatoes. Ten

Episode 26

Green team – Sumeet, Mimi, Josh, Harry, Sav and Nat

Fish & chip cake, fennel & Granny Smith slaw, spiced tartare sauce.
Tandoori lamb rack, spiced potatoes, mint yoghurt, asparagus.

Orange team – Gill, Sue, Alex, Josh Pezza, Darrsh and Lachlan

Scallop, wasabi pea puree, bacon crumb.
Waygu, cauliflower puree, glazed carrots, shallot pickle.

Episode 24

Round Two

Sue

David

Mimi

Round One

Nat

Sue

Smoked Salmon with Oyster Mayonaise

David

Tuna and Raspberries

Darrsh

Sumeet

Mimi

Josh Pezza

Asian Inspired Scallop Ceviche

Gill

Lachlan

Hawaiian Tuna Poke

Josh

Squid Ceviche with Salsa Verde

Alex

Episode 23

Juan

Khristian

Steph

Lily

Pan Seared Salmon

James

Roasted Beetroot with Tarragon Oil

Johnathan

Pan Roasted Chicken with Potato Puree

Snezana

Serbian Feast

Sav

Episode 22

Lachlan

Alex

Soy and Orange Pork Belly

Harry

Whole Fried Flounder

Gill

Wonton Ravioli

Sav

Mimi

Josh Pezza

David

Darrsh

Banana Fudge Sundae

Sue

Spicy and Stick Asian Short Rib

Sumeet

Nat

Episode 21

Sav

Josh ‘Pezza’

Josh

Fried Donuts with Eggnog Icecream

Sue

Avgolemono

Gill

Egg Chow

Harry

Tuna and Egg Yolk Tartare

Lachlan

Nat

Mimi

Green Tea Wasabi Chawanmushi

Alex

Egg Custard with Chive Oil

Darrsh

Bomb Alaska

Stephen

Episode 20

Josh

Sav

Stewed Green Apple and Caramelised White Chocolate Tea Cake

Nat

Sweet Ginger Ninja

Sumeet

Jammy Gajrela with Elaichi Icecream

Alex

David

Sue

Mimi

Josh Pezza

Coconut Tapioca Pearl Barley

Stephen

Christmas Drinks

Darrsh

Episode 19

Snezana

Harry

David

Darrsh

Episode 18

Lachlan

Sav

Sri Lankan Rice Flour Egg Popper

Nat

Pow Pow Buns

Sumeet

Rumali Roti

Harry

Darrsh

Chicken Katsu Curry

Stephen

Chicken Breast with Fennel and Red Capsicum Sauce

David

Fish and Chips in a Wok

Mimi

Snezana

Josh ‘Pezza’

Episode 17

Gill

Darrsh

Sue

Pork Rolls
Prawn and Pork Rice Noodle Rolls

Juan

Lachlan

Beef Short Rib

Nat

Thai Red Curry

Harry

Stephen

Round Two

Stephen

Juan

Nat

Lachlan

Wing Bean Pickle

Harry

Asian Inspired Seafood Chowder

Episode 16

Grey Team – Harry, Sav, Sumeet and David.

Green Team – Juan, Nat, Mimi and Sue.

Red Team – Darrsh, Stephen, Lachlan and Mimi.

Blue Team – Josh (Pezza), Snezana, Josh and Alex.

Episode 15

Alex

Lourdes

Nat

Gillian

Episode 14

Sumeet

David

Harry

Alex

Mussel Fettucine

Nat

Normandy Style Mussels

Lourdes

Olive Oil Ice Cream Sandwich

Gill

Juan

Sue

Apple Tarte Tatin

Sav

Duck and Apple Hand Roll

Snezana

Apple Cannoli

Darrsh

Shallot Tarte Tatin

Mimi

Apple Cider Braised Duck Leg

Stephen

Episode 13

Mimi

Lily

Sumeet

Josh

Juan

Stephen

Episode 12

Round One

Mimi

Darrsh

Yellow Coconut Chickpea Curry

Sue

Swede Gnocchi with Roasted Swede and Fried Capers

Sumeet

Chidian Chili Tofu

Josh

Pannanotta with an Olive Crumb

Sav

Round Two

Lourdes

Mimi

Lachlan

Episode 11

Jean-Christophe Novelli

Snezana

Sumeet

Khristian

Mimi

Episode Ten

Nat

Lachlan

Khristian

Josh

Juan

Puff Parcels with Quail and Nduja Filling

Gill

Quail Roulade with a Nectarine Glaze

Darrsh

Upside Down Nectarine Cake with a Thyme and Vanilla Ice Cream

Mimi

Sumeet

Quail Pappardelle in Cream Sauce

Harry

Quail Parsnip Puree

Snezana

Quail Dumplings in a Quail Sauce

Lily

Episode Nine

Elimination Cook

Darrsh

Harry

Gill

Nat

Jonathan

Initial Cook

Snezana

Juan

Pineapple Tart

Sav

Pine and Swine

Jonathan

Harry

Lamb Cutlets and Pumpkin Croquette

Nat

Danish Puff Pastry with Banana Cream

Gill

Lamb with Pea and Mint Gnocchi

Josh

Pulled Pork Tacos

Lachlan

Moroccan Style Meat and Three

Alex

Darrsh

Episode Eight

Blue team – Nat, Lily, Darrsh, Khristian and Harry.

Red team – Sumeet, Stephen, Josh, Mimi and Sue.

Tandoori Beef Skewers and Spicy Eggplant Dip

Pink team – Juan, Lachlan, Gill, Alex and Josh Clarke.

Yellow team – Jonathan, Lourdes, Sav, Snezana, and David.

Episode Seven

Jamie Oliver

Sumeet

Lil

Josh

Stephen

Steph

Episode Six

Harry

Sav

Fish and Bits

Kristian

Crumbed Rainbow Trout

Snezana

Crispy Skin Trout

Mimi

Sorrel not Sorry Lemon Cake

Nat

Trout and Prawn Tart

Steph

Josh Clark

Lemon Meringue

Juan

Hula Hoop Crumbed Prawns

Sumeet

Pan Seared Rainbow Trout

Lili

Lemon Tart

Darrsh

Josh

Episode Five

David

Pumpkin Soup with Cocoa Cream

Khristian

Panini with Garlic Basil Mayo

Nat

Khao Soi Gai

Stephen

Orange Duck

Josh

Snezana

Harry

Steph

Lemony Blue Swimmer Crab Pasta

Sue

Meat Ragyu

Alex

Lamb Skewers

Lourdes

Orange infused cake

Sumeet

Juan

Mimi

Crab Congee

Jonathan

Caramelised Pork Belly Skewers

Lachlan

Thai Fish Sauce Chicken Wings

Lil

Charred Cabbage with a Homemade Lemon Labneh

James

Episode four

Savindri

Sumeet

Lourdes

Snezana

Stephen

Episode Three

Sumeet

Alex

Jonathan

Lil

Roast Beef Bite

David

Chips with Peanut Sauce

Harry

Deep Fried Ravioli

Lachlan

Pork Taco Dish

Lourdes

Lemon Meringue Choux

Snezana

Savindri

Steve

Pork Belly with Crispy Tamarind Sauce

Episode 2

Purple Team

Entree

Main

Dessert

Burgundy Team

Entree

Main

Dessert

Episode One

Savindri

Kristian

Harry

Crayfish Bisque

Mimi

Raspberry Custard Tart

Lachlan

Green Tea Smoked Duck

Lil

Juan

Stephen

Snezana

Seafood broth with hot bread

David

Hainanese chicken with rice

Darrsh

Pear Frangipane Tart

Alex

Octopus sitting on a bed of Mediterranean salad

Nat

Watch MasterChef Australia 2024 Mondays – Thursdays on 10 and 10Play.

Want to CHATTR with us? Follow us on Instagram and Facebook for more entertainment news